Are you over 18 and want to see adult content?
[…] Another father was sitting on a bench a few feet away and his son, who looked about three years old, was playing nearby. CALCULATING VANISHING CREDIT IN BUCKS COUNTY DIVORCE ACTIONS This is known as the “vanishing credit.”. The formula is named as such because the contributing spouse’s credit essentially “vanishes” over a twenty-year period. In short, the Bucks County Divorce Master’s office considers 5% of a premarital asset convertedto a joint marital
CAN YOU EVER LEAVE CHILDREN ALONE IN THE CAR? The first law is found under the Motor Vehicle Code at 75 Pa. C.S. § 3701.1, entitled “Leaving an unattended child in a motor vehicle.”. That law states that “a person driving or in charge of a motor vehicle may not permit a child under six years of age to remain unattended in the vehicle when the motor vehicle is out of theperson’s