Are you over 18 and want to see adult content?
[…] C.S. § 4327. That changed in 1995, when the Pennsylvania SupremeCourt
PENNSYLVANIA FAULT DIVORCE: WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW In Pennsylvania there are two types of divorces: fault and no-fault. Obviously, a fault divorce requires some type of legal “fault” by the opposing party, such as adultery, bigamy, indignities (a catch-all category for general mistreatment), or abandonment. The grounds for a fault divorce are defined by statue. CAN YOU EVER LEAVE CHILDREN ALONE IN THE CAR? The first law is found under the Motor Vehicle Code at 75 Pa. C.S. § 3701.1, entitled “Leaving an unattended child in a motor vehicle.”. That law states that “a person driving or in charge of a motor vehicle may not permit a child under six years of age to remain unattended in the vehicle when the motor vehicle is out of theperson’s
COOLEY & HANDY