Are you over 18 and want to see adult content?
[…] SALENE MAZUR KRAEMER Communication is key to Bernstein-Burkley partner Salene Mazur Kraemer. As an avid lover of reading and the written word, the Bernstein-Burkley dynamo can digest volumes of material very quickly and enjoys performing research for her clients, to gather information and solve problems. “I love to tell the story of the dispute in my oral argument and writing,” says Salene. She is an POST JUDGMENT INTEREST: ARE YOU GIVING MONEY AWAY? Pennsylvania law provides that a plaintiff is entitled to interest on a judgment for a specific sum of money from the date of the verdict. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8101, (“Except as otherwise provided by another statute, a judgment for a specific sum of money shall bear interest at the lawful rate from the date of the verdict or award, or from theHARRY W. GREENFIELD
Maybe it’s his background as a competitive swimmer, but Harry W. Greenfield is focused on the finish line for his clients and is committed to being fully supportive until the case is resolved. hgreenfield@bernsteinlaw.com. 412-456-8143. 412-456-8135 fax.